Real Estate Professionals
  • Home
  • My Listings
    1. Featured Listings
    2. Sold Listings
    3. Property Portfolio
  • Communities
    1. Saranac Lake
    2. Lake Placid
    3. Tupper Lake
  • Sell My Home
  • Services
  • Resources
    1. Affordability Calculator
    2. Mortgage Calculator
    3. Market Snapshot
  • About
    1. My Story
    2. My Resume
    3. Client Survey
    4. Testimonials
    5. Contact Me
  • Register
  • Sign In
    Beds Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Baths Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Property Type
    Any
  • List
  • Mixed
  • Map
Map
98 Sold Properties

98 Sold Properties

  • Default
  • Most Recent
  • Price-Highest
  • Price-Lowest
  • Beds (Most)
  • Baths (Most)
  • Year Built (Newest)
154, 156 Child Road, Malone, NY 12953
1/62

$365,000

$385,000

5.2%
4 Beds4 Baths3,691 SqFt

154, 156 Child Road, Malone, NY 12953

Listed by Alanna Mills of Home Roots Realty

779 Bartlett Carry RD, Saranac Lake, NY 12983
1/63

$2,865,000

$2,995,000

4.3%
4 Beds4 Baths3,224 SqFt

779 Bartlett Carry RD, Saranac Lake, NY 12983

Listed by Carolyn Donatello of Adirondack Premier Properties Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

38 Broadway, Saranac Lake, NY 12983
1/29

$215,800

$240,000

10.1%
3,900 SqFt

38 Broadway, Saranac Lake, NY 12983

Listed by Jonathan Gorgas of Merrill L. Thomas, Inc.

41 Paye Rd, Vermontville, NY 12989
1/79

$600,000

$495,000

21.2%
4 Beds3 Baths3,764 SqFt

41 Paye Rd, Vermontville, NY 12989

Listed by Jonathan Gorgas of Merrill L. Thomas, Inc.

Lot 1 Tansy LN, Gabriels, NY 12939
1/23

$65,000

$69,900

7.0%
1.97 Acres

Lot 1 Tansy LN, Gabriels, NY 12939

Listed by Jonathan Gorgas of Merrill L. Thomas, Inc.

0 No Road, Vermontville, NY 12989
1/2

$25,500

$28,500

10.5%
7 Acres

0 No Road, Vermontville, NY 12989

Listed by Madison Ketcham of Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc-Saranac Lake

66 Cobble Hill Drive RD, Lake Placid, NY 12946
1/36

$1,117,500

$1,195,000

6.5%
5 Beds6 Baths3,448 SqFt

66 Cobble Hill Drive RD, Lake Placid, NY 12946

Listed by Brooks H. Reynolds of The Reynolds Group of Lake Placid, LLC

12761 State Route 30, Malone, NY 12953
1/65

$256,000

$259,000

1.2%
5 Beds2 Baths1,846 SqFt

12761 State Route 30, Malone, NY 12953

Listed by Jonathan Gorgas of Merrill L. Thomas, Inc.

000 Gilpin Bay RD, Saranac Lake, NY 12983
1/6

$600,000

$680,000

11.8%
1.96 Acres

000 Gilpin Bay RD, Saranac Lake, NY 12983

Listed by James Carpenter of Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc Tupper Lake

33 Loon Landing, Rainbow Lake, NY 12976
1/63

$1,175,000

$1,295,000

9.3%
3 Beds3 Baths1,980 SqFt

33 Loon Landing, Rainbow Lake, NY 12976

Listed by Jonathan Gorgas of Merrill L. Thomas, Inc.

436 Gilpin Bay Rd, Saranac Lake, NY 12983
1/71

$1,050,000

$1,230,000

14.6%
3 Beds3 Baths1,862 SqFt

436 Gilpin Bay Rd, Saranac Lake, NY 12983

Listed by Jonathan Gorgas of Merrill L. Thomas, Inc.

121 Branch Farm Rd, Saranac Lake, NY 12983
1/77

$895,000

$895,000

4 Beds4 Baths2,259 SqFt

121 Branch Farm Rd, Saranac Lake, NY 12983

Listed by Jonathan Gorgas of Merrill L. Thomas, Inc.

491 County Route 47, Saranac Lake, NY 12983
1/51

$425,000

$499,000

14.8%
8 Beds7 Baths1,600 SqFt

491 County Route 47, Saranac Lake, NY 12983

Listed by Marie Wigger Morgan of Merrill L. Thomas, Inc.

371 Lake St, Saranac Lake, NY 12983
1/35

$355,000

$374,500

5.2%
4 Beds2 Baths1,208 SqFt

371 Lake St, Saranac Lake, NY 12983

Listed by Jonathan Gorgas of Merrill L. Thomas, Inc.

5 Firehouse Lane, Cumberland Head, NY 12901
1/24

$320,000

$295,000

8.5%
1 Bed1 Bath608 SqFt

5 Firehouse Lane, Cumberland Head, NY 12901

Listed by Jonathan Gorgas of Merrill L. Thomas, Inc.

98 Margaret St, Saranac Lake, NY 12983
1/22

$301,000

$295,000

2.0%
1,591 SqFt

98 Margaret St, Saranac Lake, NY 12983

Listed by Jonathan Gorgas of Merrill L. Thomas, Inc.

22 Gerald Abbott RD, Loon Lake, NY 12989
1/12

$53,000

$59,500

10.9%
5.67 Acres

22 Gerald Abbott RD, Loon Lake, NY 12989

Listed by Jonathan Gorgas of Merrill L. Thomas, Inc.

50 Cliff Rd #3, Saranac Lake, NY 12983
1/31

$227,000

$249,000

8.8%
3 Beds2 Baths1,658 SqFt

50 Cliff Rd #3, Saranac Lake, NY 12983

Listed by Jonathan Gorgas of Merrill L. Thomas, Inc.

18 Tansy LN, Gabriels, NY 12939
1/5

$92,000

$99,500

7.5%
1.86 Acres

18 Tansy LN, Gabriels, NY 12939

Listed by Jerrad Dumont of Ryan Earle Real Estate, LLC

1684 State Route 86, Saranac Lake, NY 12983
1/14

$82,450

$89,000

7.4%
2 Beds1 Bath1,613 SqFt

1684 State Route 86, Saranac Lake, NY 12983

Listed by Kristina Clifford of Say Real Estate

Lot 4 Hardy Rd, Wilmington, NY 12997
1/14

$179,000

$179,000

9.7 Acres

Lot 4 Hardy Rd, Wilmington, NY 12997

Listed by Jonathan Gorgas of Merrill L. Thomas, Inc.

Lot 5 Hardy Rd, Wilmington, NY 12997
1/14

$179,000

$179,000

10.54 Acres

Lot 5 Hardy Rd, Wilmington, NY 12997

Listed by Jonathan Gorgas of Merrill L. Thomas, Inc.

563 Goldsmith Rd, Vermontville, NY 12989

$55,000

$59,000

6.8%
32 Acres

563 Goldsmith Rd, Vermontville, NY 12989

Listed by Jonathan Gorgas of Merrill L. Thomas, Inc.

84 Baxter Mountain RD, Keene, NY 12942
1/23

$475,000

$575,000

17.4%
3 Beds2 Baths2,692 SqFt

84 Baxter Mountain RD, Keene, NY 12942

Listed by Matthew Preston Smith of Landvest, Inc.

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Broker - LogoProud Partner of FGPMLS realtor logo
Merrill L. Thomas, Inc
Jonathan Gorgas | Lic# 10401292481
10288 State Route 3, Vermontville, NY, 12989, USA

+1(518) 637-2873

adirondackjonny@gmail.com

Get My App

Merrill L. Thomas, Inc Website

Fair Housing Disclosure

Standard Operating Procedure

Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.

Broker - LogoProud Partner of FGPMLS realtor logo
Merrill L. Thomas, Inc
Jonathan Gorgas | Lic# 10401292481
10288 State Route 3, Vermontville, NY, 12989, USA

+1(518) 637-2873

adirondackjonny@gmail.com

Get My App

Merrill L. Thomas, Inc Website

Fair Housing Disclosure

Standard Operating Procedure